Skip to main content
Networking Cables and Transceivers Compatibility Matrix
Networking AOC Part Number Connector Supported Cables and Transceivers
Type Part Number Part Description
QSFP28 (100Gbps) Copper Cable CBL-NTWK-0892-OPC05 Intel Omni-Path Passive Copper Cable QSFP28 30AWG 0.5M
CBL-NTWK-0892-OPC10 Intel Omni-Path Passive Copper Cable QSFP28 30AWG 1M
CBL-NTWK-0892-OPC15 Intel Omni-Path Passive Copper Cable QSFP28 26AWG 1.5M
CBL-NTWK-0892-OPC20 Intel Omni-Path Passive Copper Cable QSFP28 26AWG 2M
CBL-NTWK-0892-OPC30 Intel Omni-Path Passive Copper Cable QSFP28 26AWG 3M
Fiber Cable CBL-NTWK-0892-OPF100L Intel Omni-Path Active Fiber Cable QSFP28-MPO 10M
CBL-NTWK-0892-OPF150L Intel Omni-Path Active Fiber Cable QSFP28-MPO 15M
CBL-NTWK-0892-OPF200L Intel Omni-Path Active Fiber Cable QSFP28-MPO 20M
CBL-NTWK-0892-OPF30L Intel Omni-Path Active Fiber Cable QSFP28-MPO 3M
CBL-NTWK-0892-OPF300L Intel Omni-Path Active Fiber Cable QSFP28-MPO 30M
CBL-NTWK-0892-OPF400L Intel Omni-Path Active Fiber Cable QSFP28-MPO 40M
CBL-NTWK-0892-OPF50L Intel Omni-Path Active Fiber Cable QSFP28-MPO 5M
CBL-NTWK-0892-OPF500L Intel Omni-Path Active Fiber Cable QSFP28-MPO 50M
CBL-NTWK-0892-OPF600L Intel Omni-Path Active Fiber Cable QSFP28-MPO 60M
QSFP28 (100GbE) Copper Cable CBL-NTWK-0942-MQ28C05M Ethernet, QSFP28, 100GbE, Passive, 0.5M
CBL-NTWK-0942-MQ28C10M Ethernet, QSFP28, 100GbE, Passive, 1M
CBL-NTWK-0942-MQ28C15M Ethernet, QSFP28, 100GbE, Passive, 1.5M
CBL-NTWK-0942-MQ28C20M Ethernet, QSFP28, 100GbE, Passive, 2M
CBL-NTWK-0942-MQ28C25M Ethernet, QSFP28, 100GbE, Passive, 2.5M
CBL-NTWK-0942-MQ28C30M Ethernet, QSFP28, 100GbE, Passive, 3M
CBL-NTWK-0943-SQ28C10M Ethernet, QSFP28, 100GbE, Passive, 1M
QSFP28 (100GbE) Fiber Optical Transceiver AOM-MMA1B00-C100D-MLN QSFP28 SR5 Transceiver 70m w/ OM3, 100m w/ OM4, MPO/MMF
QSFP28 (100GbE) Fiber Optical Transceiver TRX-100GbE-SR4-FIN QSFP28 Transceiver 100GBASE-SR4, 850mm, MMF, MPO, HF
SFP28 (25GbE) Copper Cable CBL-NTWK-0944-MS28C05M 0.5M 25GbE SFP28 to SFP28, Passive
CBL-NTWK-0944-MS28C10M 1M 25GbE SFP28 to SFP28, Passive
CBL-NTWK-0944-MS28C15M 1.5M 25GbE SFP28 to SFP28, Passive
CBL-NTWK-0944-MS28C20M 2M 25GbE SFP28 to SFP28, Passive
CBL-NTWK-0944-MS28C25M 2.5M 25GbE SFP28 to SFP28, Passive
CBL-NTWK-0944-MS28C30M 3M 25GbE SFP28 to SFP28, Passive
Fiber Optical Transceiver AOM-SFP28-25GbE-SR-1-MLN SFP28 Transceiver module 25G, 850nm, MMF, LC
SFP28 (25GbE) Fiber Optical Transceiver AOM-SFP28-25GBE-SR-INT SFP28 Transceiver module 25G, MMF, LC (Intel)
SFP+ (10GbE) Copper Cable CBL-0347L 1M 10GbE SFP+ to SFP+, Passive, Pull Type
CBL-NTWK-0347 1M 10GbE SFP+ to SFP+ Passive, Push Type
CBL-NTWK-0456 2M 10GbE SFP+ to SFP+ Passive, Push Type
CBL-0348L 3M 10GbE SFP+ to SFP+, Passive, Pull release
CBL-0349L 5M 10GbE SFP+ to SFP+, Passive, Pull release
Fiber Optical Transceiver AOC-E10GSFPSR SFP+ transceiver module for short range fiber cables (up to 300m), 10G/1G, 850nm, MMF, LC
AOC-E10GSFPLR SFP+ transceiver module for long range fiber cables (up to 10km), 10G/1G, 1310nm, MMF, LC
AOM-TSFP-709DMZ-AVG 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR/SW 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver
AOM-TSR-FS 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR/SW 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver
AOM-GBIC-FSR2 SFP+ transceiver module for short range fiber cables, 10G, 850nm, MMF, LC
CX4 Copper Cable CBL-0474L 1M CX4 to CX4 Passive 28AWG copper cable
CBL-0389L-01 3M CX4 to CX4 Passive 28AWG copper cable
CBL-0475L 12M CX4 to CX4 copper cable
RJ45 (10GBase-T) Copper Cable CBL-NTWK-0603 RJ45 CAT6A 550MHz Rated Blue 3 ft patch cable
CBL-NTWK-0604 RJ45 CAT6A 550MHz Rated Blue 5 ft patch cable
CBL-NTWK-0605 RJ45 CAT6A 550MHz Rated Blue 6 ft patch cable
CBL-NTWK-0606 RJ45 CAT6A 550MHz Rated Blue 9 ft patch cable
CBL-NTWK-0607 RJ45 CAT6A 550MHz Rated Blue 10 ft patch cable
CBL-NTWK-0608 RJ45 CAT6A 550MHz Rated Blue 12 ft patch cable
CBL-NTWK-0609 RJ45 CAT6A 550MHz Rated Blue 15 ft patch cable
CBL-NTWK-0610 RJ45 CAT6A 550MHz Rated Blue 18 ft patch cable
CBL-NTWK-0611 RJ45 CAT6A 550MHz Rated Blue 21 ft patch cable
CBL-NTWK-0612 RJ45 CAT6A 550MHz Rated Blue 24 ft patch cable
QSFP (40GbE) Copper Cable CBL-NTWK-0417-01 1M QSFP to QSFP Ethernet/InfiniBand QDR 30AWG
CBL-NTWK-0325-02 2M QSFP to QSFP Ethernet/InfiniBand QDR 26AWG
CBL-NTWK-0446-01 3M QSFP to QSFP Ethernet/InfiniBand QDR 28AWG
CBL-NTWK-0422-01 5M QSFP to QSFP Ethernet/InfiniBand QDR 26AWG
Active Optical Cable CBL-QSFP+AOC-1M 1M 40GbE & InfiniBand QDR QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable (AOC)
CBL-QSFP+AOC-3M 3M 40GbE & InfiniBand QDR QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable (AOC)
CBL-QSFP+AOC-5M 5M 40GbE & InfiniBand QDR QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable (AOC)
CBL-QSFP+AOC-7M 7M 40GbE & InfiniBand QDR QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable (AOC)
CBL-QSFP+AOC-10M 10M 40GbE & InfiniBand QDR QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable (AOC)
Fiber Optical Transceiver AOM-TQSFP-79EQDZ-AVG QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver, 100m w/ OM3, 150m w/ OM4, MPO/MMF, 40GbE, Metal Bail
AOM-TQSFP-79EQPZ-AVG QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver, 100m w/ OM3, 150m w/ OM4, MPO/MMF, 40GbE, Push-Pull Tab
AOM-TQSFP-79EIPZ-AVG QSFP+ iSR4 Transceiver, 100m w/ OM3, 150m w/ OM4, MPO/MMF, 40GbE/10GbE, Push-Pull Tab
AOM-TQSFP-79EEPZ-AVG QSFP+ eSR4 Transceiver, 300m w/ OM3, 400m w/ OM4, MPO/MMF, 40GbE/10GbE, Push-Pull Tab
QSFP (QDR IB) Copper Cable CBL-NTWK-0417-01 1M QSFP to QSFP Ethernet/InfiniBand QDR 30AWG
CBL-NTWK-0325-02 2M QSFP to QSFP Ethernet/InfiniBand QDR 26AWG
CBL-NTWK-0446-01 3M QSFP to QSFP Ethernet/InfiniBand QDR 28AWG
CBL-NTWK-0422-01 5M QSFP to QSFP Ethernet/InfiniBand QDR 26AWG
Active Optical Cable CBL-QSFP+AOC-1M 1M 40GbE & InfinBand QDR QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable (AOC)
CBL-QSFP+AOC-3M 3M 40GbE & InfinBand QDR QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable (AOC)
CBL-QSFP+AOC-5M 5M 40GbE & InfinBand QDR QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable (AOC)
CBL-QSFP+AOC-7M 7M 40GbE & InfinBand QDR QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable (AOC)
CBL-QSFP+AOC-10M 10M 40GbE & InfinBand QDR QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable (AOC)
Fiber Optical Transceiver AOM-TQSFP-79EQDZ-AVG QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver, 100m w/ OM3, 150m w/ OM4, MPO/MMF, 40G-IB-QDR, Metal Bail
AOM-TQSFP-79EQPZ-AVG QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver, 100m w/ OM3, 150m w/ OM4, MPO/MMF, 40G-IB-QDR, Push-Pull Tab
AOM-TQSFP-79EIPZ-AVG QSFP+ iSR4 Transceiver, 100m w/ OM3, 150m w/ OM4, MPO/MMF, 40G-IB-QDR, Push-Pull Tab
QSFP (FDR IB) Copper Cable CBL-0490L 1M QSFP to QSFP InfiniBand FDR 56Gbs Passive Copper PBF 30AWG
CBL-0496L 3M QSFP to QSFP InfiniBand FDR 56Gbs Passive Copper PBF 28AWG
CBL-NTWK-0642 2M QSFP to QSFP InfiniBand FDR 56Gbs Passive Copper, PBF, 30AWG
Active Optical Cable CBL-QSFP+56-AOC-3M 3M 56Gb/s QSFP to QSFP FDR Fiber Active Optical Cable (AOC)
CBL-QSFP+56-AOC-5M 5M 56Gb/s QSFP to QSFP FDR Fiber Active Optical Cable (AOC)
CBL-QSFP+56-AOC-10M 10M 56Gb/s QSFP to QSFP FDR Fiber Active Optical Cable (AOC)
CBL-QSFP+56-AOC-15M 15M 56Gb/s QSFP to QSFP FDR Fiber Active Optical Cable (AOC)
QSFP28 (100GbE) Copper Cable CBL-NTWK-0942-MQ28C05M Ethernet, QSFP28, 100GbE, Passive, 0.5m
CBL-NTWK-0942-MQ28C10M Ethernet, QSFP28, 100GbE, Passive, 1m
CBL-NTWK-0942-MQ28C15M Ethernet, QSFP28, 100GbE, Passive, 1.5m
CBL-NTWK-0942-MQ28C20M Ethernet, QSFP28, 100GbE, Passive, 2m
CBL-NTWK-0942-MQ28C25M Ethernet, QSFP28, 100GbE, Passive, 2.5m
CBL-NTWK-0942-MQ28C30M Ethernet, QSFP28, 100GbE, Passive, 3m
Fiber Optical Transceiver AOM-MMA1B00-C100D-MLN 100GbE, QSFP28, MPO, 850nm, SR4
QSFP28 (EDR IB) Copper Cable CBL-NTWK-0942-MQ28E10M InfiniBand, EDR, QSFP28, Passive, 1m
CBL-NTWK-0942-MQ28E15M InfiniBand, EDR, QSFP28, Passive, 1.5m
CBL-NTWK-0942-MQ28E20M InfiniBand, EDR, QSFP28, Passive, 2m
CBL-NTWK-0942-MQ28E25M InfiniBand, EDR, QSFP28, Passive, 2.5m
CBL-NTWK-0942-MQ28E30M InfiniBand, EDR, QSFP28, Passive, 3m